INVESTMENT

Canada Permanent Residency

Investment, and Entrepreneureship

a pathway to immigrating to Canada

  • Startup Visa:

    If you have proven experience in managing a business and have an innovative business idea which can contribute effectively in Canadian economy and can compete on a global scale, you may then persuade a designated organization to support your business plan and invest for that. If the designated organization agrees to support you then you may be eligible to immigrate to Canada through this program.

  • Entrepreneur

    Many provinces are attracting entrepreneurs who have certain amount of assets and years of experience. The eligibility requirements vary by provinces. If you have at least net worth of $600,000 and 2 years of managerial experience as an owner or 4 years of managerial experience as an employee in a company, please contact us to help you immigrate through this category.